West Norfolk Swimming Club

Level 3 - Open Meet 2022

Sat 19th & Sun 20th March 2022

Promotor
Amanda Bellamy
Contact address – openmeet@westnorfolksc.co.uk


Held under Swim England Laws and Regulations, the Swim England Technical Rules

of Swimming and to the Swim England Open Meet Licensing Criteria

Entry fee is £6.00 per event
 
Alive St James Pool
Blackfriars Street, King’s Lynn. PE30 1NN
6 Lane 25m pool with Electronic Timing
 
 
Any club wishing to participate in our meet can find the entry pack below.
 
 
If you are a Licensed Swimming Official or an Official in training and are available to officiate at this event, please sign up here:

https://www.swim-meet.com/Availability/?m=743


Instructions for electronic submission of competition entries

Club entries for this event should be submitted through the swimmers Club.  We would prefer clubs to use the SPORTSYSTEMS Entry Manager program.

Main Feature Highlights

  • FREE Entry Manager program for Clubs to use - with on-line Swimmer details and ranking times lookup.
  • Use swimmers Registration Number to lookup Swimmers details
  • Use swimmers Registration Number to lookup Swimmers current ranking times
  • Use a 'Valid Swimmer' list of registered Club swimmers, downloaded from the asa for single click entry of swimmer details.

“Export” the entries (to a single file) and email this file back to openmeet@westnorfolksc.co.uk

pdf iconInstructions for electronic submission of competition entries

SS Entry Manager 2 download

SS Entry Manager Quick Start Video

Click to download Entry File Set for WNSC Open Meet 2017

Programme of Events


Session 1 – Saturday 19th March - Warm up 13:00 – Start 14:00 (est. finish 16:30)


1. Girls 200m Back    2. Boys 200m Back
3. Girls 100m Free    4. Boys 100m Free
5. Girls 50m Breaststroke    6. Boys 50m Breaststroke
7. Girls 200m Fly    8. Boys 200m Fly


Session 2 – Saturday 19th March - Warm up 16:45 – Start 17:30 (est. finish 19:30)


9. Girls 200 Breaststroke    10. Boys 200 Breaststroke
11. Girls 100m Butterfly  12. Boys 100m Butterfly
13. Girls 50m Backstroke  14. Boys 50m Backstroke

 

Session 3 - Sunday 20th March - Warm up 08:30 - Start 09:30 (est finish 12:00)


15. Girls 100m 10yr / Under I/Medley   16. Boys 100m 10yr / Under I/Medley
17. Girls 11yr and Over 200m I/Medley   18. Boys 11yr and Over 200m I/Medley
19. Girls 100m Backstroke   20. Boys 100m Backstroke
21. Girls 50m Freestyle   22. Boys 50m Freestyle


Session 4 – Sunday 20th March - Warm up 12:30 - Start 13:15 (est finish 15:30)


23. Girls 200m Freestyle   24. Boys 200m Freestyle
25. Girls 100m Breaststroke   26. Boys 100m Breaststroke
27. Girls 50m Butterfly   28. Boys 50m Butterfly


Age Groups: 10yr/Under, 11yr, 12yr, 13yr, 14yr, 15yr & 16/Over
Top boy, Top girl and Top visiting club